many different versions but mainly paige (crazybutterfly) wrote,
many different versions but mainly paige
crazybutterfly

  • Mood:
  • Music:

computers suck

i hate my computer... i just updated and it didn't take it... stupid asshole computer makers.

i know she loves the sunrise...
no longer sees it with her sleepy eyes and...
i know that when she says she's gonna try,
well it might not work because of other ties and...
i know she usually has some other ties and...
i wouldn't want to break them, nah, wouldn't want to break them.
maybe she help me to untie this, but
until then well... i'm gonna have to lie too.
-jack johnson

so what i was doing was whining about how i don't like cheerleading because i don't fit in with those girls anymore and they really could care less about me and like any of you really care about that anyway.

bright side... jenna schulz:

JazDancer7825: you are probably giggling every time you picture him
JazDancer7825: lol
schulzy53: no im not
JazDancer7825: yeah right
schulzy53: im not like that
JazDancer7825: i can hear it
schulzy53: only u would do that
JazDancer7825: it's a he he thing
schulzy53: im shaking my head at u right now
JazDancer7825: the jenna schulz bachlorette laugh
schulzy53: i want to be a bachlorette
JazDancer7825: giggle giggle
schulzy53: imagine me saying that in the tune of i wanna be a supermodel
JazDancer7825: that would be pretty funny to see... you'd be like.. uh your stupid i hate you get off my show
schulzy53: haha probably
JazDancer7825: will you sing that for me tomorrow?
schulzy53: no
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments